Central District
Grand Lodge of Alberta A.F, & A. M

Central District DDGM Jewel

District Meeting
Saturday, October 22, 2022

9:00 am - Registration
10:00 am - Masonic Education
12:00 noon - The Festive Board
1:00 pm - District Meeting
Freemason Hall
4811-52nd Street
Red Deer, AB

RW Bro. Richard Silvestre
District Deputy Grand Maste

(403) 307-0056

District Officers:

District Secretary:
W Bro. Keith Davis, #190
MHEBF:
W. Bro.Patrick Clarke, #29
Masonic Foundation:
W Bro. John Jardine, #18
Research and Education:
W Bro. Allan Tarleton, #95

Traveling Gavel

Central District Official Visits
and
Inter-Lodge Education Challenge

Visit a Central District Lodge

Innisfail #8 - York Rite

Suite 104, 4612-50 Ave, Innisfail, AB
3rd Thur. - except July & Aug.
Lodge tyles at 7:30 pm
WM - W Bro. Tom Sveinson
Sec - W Bro. J Marshall

Eureka #10 - York Rite

4722-49B AVE,
Lacombe, AB
4th Tue. - except Jan. & July.
Lodge tyles at 8:00 pm
WM - W Bro. Gary Hiebert
Sec - W Bro. Robert Coxen

Red Deer #12 - York Rite

4811-52 Street,
Red Deer, AB
2nd Tue. - except July & Aug.
Lodge tyles at 7:30 pm
WM - W Bro.  Charles Humphreys
Sec -W Bro. Richard Sylvestre

Mountain View #16 - York Rite

4625-48 Ave, Olds AB
1st Mon. - except July & Aug.
Lodge tyles at 7:30 pm
WM - W Bro. Nic DelaCruz
Sec - Bro James Edwards

Freemason Hall, Ponoka

Britannia #18 - York Rite

5115-60 Ave, Ponoka, AB
1st Wed. - except July & Aug.
Lodge tyles at 7:30 pm
WM - W Bro. Egdon Gonzales
Sec - RW Bro. Murdock (Dick) Cameron

Kenilworth #29 - Canadian Rite

4811-52 Street,
Red Deer, AB
1st Tuesday - except July & Aug.
Lodge tyles at 7:30 pm
WM -
Sec. - W Bro. Grant Nieman

Kitchener #95 - York Rite

Royal Canadian Legion Hall
5019-50 Street, Rimbey, AB
2nd Tuesday - except Jul & Aug
Lodge tyles at 7:30 pm
WM - W. Bro. Gene Chopiuk
Sec - W. Bro. Chris Simpson

Royal Canadian Legion Hall, Rocky Mountain House

Lochearn #151 - York Rite

Royal Canadian Legion building
-enter from parking lot
4911-49 St, Rocky Mountain House, AB
2nd Thursday - except Jul & Aug
Lodge tyles at 7:30 pm
WM - W Bro. Shea Loucks
Sec - W Bro. Marc Spencer

Beacon #190 - Canadian Rite

4811-52 Street, Red Deer, AB
4th Monday -except July & Aug & Dec
Dinner 6:30pm - Lodge 7:30 pm
WM - W Bro Iain Dunn
Sec. - W Bro. Keith Davis